Menu

V02 Group Exercise timetable


Class Types (click to open)
 

Holistic

Encompassingthe whole body. The physical body, breath and mind. Promoting physical and emotional wellbeing.

Dance

Choreographed classes. Fun classes to burn calories while moving rhythmicallyto the music.

Strength

Classes that promote power and strength in the physical body using body weights, barbells or dumbbells. Toning the major muscle groups.

Cardio

High energy classes that elevate the heartrate thus improving stamina and overall fitness levels. Calorie burners.

Gentle

A slower paced class with exercises that are gentle on the body.

 
  Time Activity Instructor Room Spaces Term time only Class type
Monday 07.15 – 08.00 Morning ABC Ania Dance Studio 25
  07.30 – 08.15 Iyengar Yoga Mary Yoga Studio 20  
  12.00 – 12.45 Kips Spin Maggie Dance Studio 19
  12.00 – 12.45 Pilates Kathy Yoga Studio 16  
  13.00 – 13.45 Zumba Josie Yoga Studio 25
  13.00 – 13.45 Body Conditioning Kate Dance Studio 35
  16.00 – 16.45 Pilates Angela Yoga Studio 16
  16.15 – 17.00 Kips Spin Sam Dance Studio 19
  17.15 – 18.00 Advanced Step Sally Dance Studio 30  
  17.30 – 18.30 Yoga & Relaxation Veronica Yoga Studio 20  
  18.00 – 19.00 Body Conditioning Sally Sports Hall 60  
  18.00 – 19.00 Party Cardio Rachel Dance Studio 35
  18.30 – 19.30 Pilates John Yoga Studio 18  
  19.00 – 20.00 Bokwa Sally Dance Studio 35    
  19.05 – 19.50 HIIT Ania Sports Hall 60  
  19.30 – 20.15 Qigong Vikki Yoga Studio 20
Tuesday 07.15 – 08.00 Spin Lenka Dance Studio 19  
  09.30 – 10.30 Yoga & QiGong Vikki Yoga Studio 20  
  12.00 – 12.45 Pilates Jean Dance Studio 20  
  12.15 – 13.00 Power Yoga Veronica Yoga Studio 20  
  13.00 – 13.45 Body Conditioning Veronica Yoga Studio 25  
  13.00 – 13.45 CardioFunk Rachel Dance Studio 30
  16.15 – 17.00 Cardio Dance Mix Michelle Yoga Studio 20  
  16.00 – 16.45 Kips Spin Maggie Dance Studio 19
  17.00 – 18.00 Vinyasa Yoga Vikki Yoga Studio 20  
  17.15 – 18.00 HIIT Maggie Dance Studio 25  
  18.00 – 19.00 Power Hour Maggie Dance Studio 25  
  18.00 – 19.00 Pilates Jill Yoga Studio 16  
  18.00 – 19.00 O2 touch rugby O2 Touch Team STP 1 50  
  18.00 – 18.45 Legs Bums & Tums Ania Sports Hall 100  
  19.00 – 19.45 Circuits & Abs Veronica Sports Hall 60    
  19.00 – 19.45 Ab Attack Ania Yoga Studio 16  
  19.00 – 19.45 Spin Michael Dance Studio 19  
  20.00 – 20.55 Yoga Kathryn Yoga Studio 20  
Wednesday 07.15 – 08.00 Abs Core & Back Ania Dance Studio 25  
  07.30 – 08.15 Iyengar Yoga Mary Yoga Studio 20
  10.00 – 11.00 Stay Active Gentle Fitness Bianca Sports Hall 50  
  11.00 – 12.00 Stay Active Tai Chi Jerry Dance Studio 30  
  12.00 – 12.45 Pilates John Yoga Studio 18  
  12.30 – 13.15 Body Conditioning Sally Dance Studio 35  
  13.15 – 14.00 Pure Stretch Bianca Yoga Studio 20
  13.15 – 14.00 Step Sally Dance Studio 30  
  16.00 – 16.45 Kips Spin Sam Dance Studio 19
  17.00 – 18.00 BoxFit Sam Dance Studio 20
  17.00 – 18.00 Beginners Ashtanga Yoga Alice Yoga Studio 25
  18.00 – 18.45 Upp Body & Abs Veronica Dance Studio 30  
  18.00 – 19.30 Intermediate Ashtanga Yoga Alice Yoga Studio 20  
  18.00 – 18.45 Boot Camp Sam Sports Hall 60
  19.00 – 19.45 Spin Cathy Dance Studio 19  
  18.45 – 19.30 Legs Bums Tums Nicky Sports Hall 100  
  19.30 – 20.30 Hatha Yoga Vikki Yoga Studio 20  
Thursday 07.15 – 08.00 Spin Ania Dance Studio 19  
  09.30 – 10.30 Yoga & QiGong Vikki Yoga Studio 20
  12.00 – 13.00 Yin Yoga Katia Yoga Studio 20
  12.00 – 12.45 Zumba Josie Dance Studio 35    
  13.00 – 13.45 Box-Fit Sam Dance Studio 24
  13.00 – 14.00 Pilates Kathy Yoga Studio 16  
  16.00 – 16.45 Zumba Maggie Yoga Studio 25  
  16.15 – 17.00 Abs Core Back Sam Dance Studio 25
  17.00 – 18.00 Beginners Pilates Jill Yoga Studio 16
  17.00 – 17.45 Kips Spin Sam Dance Studio 19  
  18.00 – 19.00 Pilates Jill Yoga Studio 16  
  18.00 – 19.00 HIIT Sally Sports Hall 60  
  18.00 – 19.00 Power Hour Ania Dance Studio 25    
  19.00 – 19.45 Kips Spin Maggie Dance Studio 19  
  19.00 – 20.00 Step & Lower Body Sally Sports Hall 60    
  19.00 – 19.55 Power Yoga & Relaxation Veronica Yoga Studio 20  
Friday 07.15 – 08.00 Pilates John Yoga Studio 18  
  07.15 – 08.00 Spin Lenka Dance Studio 19
  09.00 – 10.00 Stay Active Pilates Maggie Dance Studio 20  
  10.00 – 11.00 Stay Active 55+ Zumba Sue Dance Studio 35  
  12.00 – 12.45 Spin Kat Dance Studio 19  
  12.00 – 12.55 Yoga & Relaxation Veronica Yoga Studio 20  
  13.00 – 13.45 Ab Attack Maggie Yoga Studio 16
  13.00 – 13.45 Body Conditioning Kat Dance Studio 35  
  16.00-16.45 Barre Fitness Ania Yoga Studio 20
  17.00 – 17.45 HIPP Angela Yoga Studio 16  
  17.00 – 18.00 Yoga John Dance Studio 25
  17.15 – 18.00 Cardio Conditioning Veronica Sports Hall 65    
  18.00 – 19.00 FitSteps Michelle Dance Studio 25  
  18.00 – 18.30 Abs Core Back Veronica Sports Hall 70  
Saturday 09:15 - 10:00 FitSteps Michelle Dance Studio 25
  09.15 – 10.00 Abs, Core & Back Jen Yoga Studio 30
  10.05 – 10.50 Spin Lenka Dance Studio 19  
  10.00 – 11.00 Pilates John Yoga Studio 20  
  10.00 – 10.55 Body Conditioning Kate Sports Hall 60  
  11:00-12:00 Ashtanga Yoga Mandy Dance Studio 25  
  11.00 – 12.00 Pilates John Yoga Studio 20
  17.00 – 17.45 Spin Cathy Dance Studio 19
  18.00 – 19.00 Yoga Kathryn Yoga Studio 20  
Sunday 09.15 – 10.00 Yogalates John Yoga Studio 18
  09.10 – 09.55 Spin Ania Dance Studio 19  
  10.00 – 11.00 Pilates John Yoga Studio 18  
  10.00 – 11.00 Legs Bums Tums Ania Dance Studio 35  
  11.00 – 12.00 Zumba Maggie Dance Studio 35  
  11.00 – 12.00 Hatha Yoga John Yoga Studio 20  
  17.00 – 18.00 Pole Fitness Lenka Yoga Studio 12
  18.00 – 19.00 Pole Fitness Lenka Yoga Studio 12
  18.00 – 18.45 Upper Body & Abs Veronica Dance Studio 30
  19.10 – 20.00 Circuits & Abs Veronica Sports Hall 60    
  19.15 – 20.15 Hatha Yoga Terri Yoga Studio 20


Timetable may be subject to change..